Incorporation of a limited company in England

  • Register your UK company in 2-3 days.
  • One of the lowest basic corporate tax rates in the European Union
  • Business-friendly reporting and taxation system.
  • One of the largest tax avoidance treaties in the world
  • An excellent choice for IT companies.
  • One-stop solution

360.00 €

Main characteristics
company type
Closed Joint Stock Company.
Governing corporate law
UK companies are regulated under the Companies Act 2006. The governing body is UK Companies House.
Information about company officials has been published
Once the company is incorporation, the names of the officers of the company will become publicly available. The register of “persons with significant control” has been in effect since April 6, 2016.
Taxation
A tax rate of 19% applies to profits below £ 300,000. 
Standard currency
GBP
Time to shape
The UK has a fast and efficient registry. Company incorporation in Englang can be completed electronically during the day.
Stability
A very stable jurisdiction with an excellent reputation.
Communication
Good communications.
Timezone
Convenient time zone (GMT).
Secretary required
Yes
Paid-in capital requirements
Minimum share capital: £ 1.
Renewal date
Anniversary day of the company / Every year
The basis of the legal system
By common law.
Minimum number of directors / shareholders
Minimum 1 director and 1 shareholder.
Bearer shares
Bearer shares are not permitted.
Additional facts
A UK company can act as an agent for a foreign company / also known as  a UK agency structure