Provided that the profit does not exceed £ 300,000, the company tax in the UK is 19%

If the profit exceeds £ 1,500,000, the tax rate is 28% (or 26% if the company was incorporated after April 20, 2011).

A VAT number can be obtained within two weeks (UK bank account required). The VAT number is provided by the UK tax authorities; Offshore – Express cannot give any guarantees that it will be provided. The VAT rate as of April 4, 2011 is 20% (previously 17.5%). VAT only becomes mandatory if the company’s turnover exceeds £ 77,000 in the last 12 months of operation.

When do you need to send your tax return to the tax authorities?

Within nine months after 1 year from the date of registration of the company.

Example: If the company was incorporated on September 14, 2010, from September 14, 2011 there will be a nine month period for preparing and filing a tax return. Offshore – Express will be able to contact you at a suitable time to request the necessary accounting documents from you.

UK accounting pricelist

The following price list includes the following services: 

  • Accounting;
  • balance;
  • financial report;
  • calculation of taxes;
  • filing a tax return to the authorities.

 

VAT and ECSL declarationsPrice
UK Quarterly VAT Returns£ 150 for quarterly income
UK VAT declaration for “dormant” or “non-commercial”£ 50 for quarterly income
EU UK Sales List Declarations (ECSL)£ 50 for quarterly income
Transaction / RecordingPrice
1 – 15£ 400
15 – 50£ 400 – 600
50 – 100£ 600 – 800
100 – 150£ 800 – 1200
150 – 350£ 1200 – negotiable
The company with an inactive account 
does not engage in any activity with the registration (ie. E. None of banking  operations  , no invoices, supplier, any invoicing to customers).
£ free
The company with a  non-trading account  did not conduct financial activities in the  “last fiscal year”,  but did business in any prior periods.£ 350